Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
36-25-20-0030-03700-0060  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
COOPER DYLAN & BARBARA
33176 WHISPER POINTE DR
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

Physical Address
33176 WHISPER POINTE DRIVE, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
WATERGRASS PARCEL DD-1 PB 69 PG 076 BLOCK 37 LOT 6

Value type Amount
Just Value $472,495
Ag Land $0
Land $98,148
Building $372,383
Extra Features $1,964
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $472,495 $472,495
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $421,084 $447,495
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRCP2-1MPUD6000.000SF$16.231.00$97,380
20100RSFRCP2-2MPUD686.000SF$1.121.00$768
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.15 View Tax Area Code details for UF X None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for WTGR
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2017
Stories
2.0
Exterior Wall 1
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
3.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH266$8,984
2FGR01FINISHED GARAGE591$31,647
3FUS02FINISHED UPPER STORY1,265$152,735
4BAS01LIVING AREA1,335$179,018
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC2017895$1,964