Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
36-25-20-0060-05300-0060  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
HORMANN DIETTRICH & COURTNEY
33901 FLOATING HEART CT
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

Physical Address
33901 FLOATING HEART COURT, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
WATERGRASS PARCELS F-1 & F-3 PB 78 PG 52 BLOCK 53 LOT 6

Value type Amount
Just Value $341,226
Ag Land $0
Land $61,474
Building $277,909
Extra Features $1,843
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $341,226 $341,226
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $289,815 $316,226
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRCP1-1MPUD4500.000SF$13.571.00$61,065
20100RSFRCP1-2MPUD405.000SF$1.011.00$409
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.11 View Tax Area Code details for UF X None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for WTGR
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2021
Exterior Wall 2
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
2.5
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH174$5,543
2BAS01LIVING AREA1,200$151,175
3FGR01FINISHED GARAGE420$21,164
4FUS01FINISHED UPPER STORY882$100,027
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RBRKSANBRICK SAND BASE2021400$1,320
2RDWCCONCRETE DRIVEWAY2021192$523
Sales History
Previous Owner:
JOHNSON JOSHUA JOSIAH & KAYLYNN BRANDY
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
4/2025 View the official records for Book 11193 and Page 1051Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]I$405,000