Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
01-26-20-0010-00000-0510  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
HESS EMILY & REISS CHRISTOPHER
6612 MICHAEL FAVOR WAY
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

Physical Address
6612 MICHAEL FAVOR WAY, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
VIDAS WAY LEGACY PHASE 1A PB 95 PG 001 LOT 51

Value type Amount
Just Value $321,375
Ag Land $0
Land $52,580
Building $266,873
Extra Features $1,922
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $321,375 $321,375
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $269,964 $296,375
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP1-1MPUD5000.000SF$10.501.00$52,500
20100RSFRLP1-2MPUD94.000SF$0.851.00$80
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.12 View Tax Area Code details for UF -- None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for VDWY
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2025
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FGR01FINISHED GARAGE440$24,261
2FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH198$6,892
3BAS01LIVING AREA1,710$235,719
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RBRKSANBRICK SAND BASE2025612$1,922
Sales History
Previous Owner:
PULTE HOME COMPANY LLC
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
5/2025 View the official records for Book 11215 and Page 0225Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]V$382,900
8/2023 View the official records for Book 10863 and Page 3903Warranty Deed03 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]V$16,000,000