Property records details
Parcel ID
06-26-20-0060-00000-0010
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
PROGRESS RESIDENTIAL BORROWER 18 LLC
PO BOX 4090
SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85261
PO BOX 4090
SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85261
Physical Address
6023 SAND KEY LANE, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
WESLEY POINTE PHASE 1 PB 34 PGS 16-19 LOT 1
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $279,439 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $51,464 |
| Building | $226,642 |
| Extra Features | $1,333 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $279,439 | $279,439 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $279,439 | $279,439 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | CP1-1 | MPUD | 4000.000 | SF | $12.70 | 1.00 | $50,800 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | CP1-2 | MPUD | 699.000 | SF | $0.95 | 1.00 | $664 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.11 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for WYPT |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1999
Stories
2.0
Exterior Wall 1
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Flooring 1
Sheet Vinyl
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 877 | $129,489 |
| 2 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 50 | $1,919 |
| 3 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 442 | $26,134 |
| 4 | FUS02 | FINISHED UPPER STORY | 520 | $69,100 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1999 | 717 | $935 |