Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
10-26-20-0070-00200-0010  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
WCP SFR PROPERTIES LLC
C/O WESTPORT CAPITAL PARTNER
9 OLD KINGS HIGHWAY S 4TH FL
DARIEN, CT 06840

Physical Address
5118 BALLARD CREST LANE, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
ASHLEY PINES PB 54 PG 088 BLOCK 2 LOT 1

Value type Amount
Just Value $277,634
Ag Land $0
Land $65,677
Building $208,185
Extra Features $3,772
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $277,634 $277,634
Homestead Exemption -$0 -$0
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $277,634 $277,634
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP1-1MPUD6000.000SF$10.811.00$64,860
20100RSFRLP1-2MPUD1339.000SF$0.611.00$817
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.17 View Tax Area Code details for UF X None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for ASPN
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2007
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH30$786
2BAS01LIVING AREA1,934$190,099
3FGR01FINISHED GARAGE441$17,300
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC2007539$916
2RPVCFSFPVC FENCING (SF)20071,344$2,643
3RCONPTOCONCRETE PATIO2009100$213