Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
11-26-20-0110-00100-0050  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
GOTTLIEB ALAN D & LUCIANA M
5325 THISTLE FIELD COURT
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

Physical Address
5325 THISTLE FIELD COURT, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
AVALON PARK WEST - NORTH PHASES 1A AND 1B PB 84 PG 096 BLOCK 1 LOT 5

Value type Amount
Just Value $413,306
Ag Land $0
Land $85,095
Building $326,761
Extra Features $1,450
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $400,686 $400,686
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$349,275 -$375,686
Taxable Value $0 $0
Warning: A significant taxable value increase may occur when sold.
Click for details and info. regarding the posting of exemptions.
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRCP1-1MPUD6000.000SF$14.081.00$84,480
20100RSFRCP1-2MPUD918.000SF$0.671.00$615
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.16 View Tax Area Code details for UF AH None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for AVPK
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2021
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
3.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FUS01FINISHED UPPER STORY1,582$165,354
2FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH222$6,503
3BAS01LIVING AREA1,174$136,324
4FGR01FINISHED GARAGE400$18,579
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC2021606$1,450