Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
15-26-20-0040-00300-0010  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
MARTINEZ JOHNATHAN & JESSICA
31935 BROOKSTONE DR
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

Physical Address
31935 BROOKSTONE DRIVE, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
NEW RIVER LAKES PHASES A, B1A AND C1 PB 38 PGS 97-103 LOT 1 BLOCK 3

Value type Amount
Just Value $287,585
Ag Land $0
Land $63,938
Building $221,415
Extra Features $2,232
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $287,585 $287,585
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $236,174 $262,585
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP1-1MPUD4000.000SF$15.311.00$61,240
20100RSFRLP1-2MPUD3967.000SF$0.681.00$2,698
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.18 View Tax Area Code details for UF X None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for NRLK
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2001
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH24$655
2BAS01LIVING AREA1,822$199,022
3FGR01FINISHED GARAGE400$17,477
4FSP01FINISHED SCREENED PORCH112$4,260
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC2001784$1,099
2RPVCFSFPVC FENCING (SF)2007576$1,133
Sales History
Previous Owner:
TRADER WILLIAM R III & ZENO CATHLEEN & TRADER FREDRICK J