Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
17-26-20-0090-00000-2480  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
POP FAMILY TRUST
POP ELISAVETA & POP IOAN A TRUSTEES
29485 VELLETRI LN
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

Physical Address
29485 VELLETRI LANE, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
ESPLANADE AT WIREGRASS RANCH PHASES 2 & 3 PB 87 PG 033 LOT 248

Value type Amount
Just Value $398,932
Ag Land $0
Land $94,990
Building $301,304
Extra Features $2,638
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $398,932 $398,932
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $347,521 $373,932
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP1-1MPUD7515.000SF$12.641.00$94,990
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.17 View Tax Area Code details for UF X None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for ESWG
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2025
Roof Cover
Concrete Tile
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH18$788
2FSP01FINISHED SCREENED PORCH128$7,091
3FGR01FINISHED GARAGE420$26,474
4BAS01LIVING AREA1,694$266,950
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RBRKSANBRICK SAND BASE2025840$2,638
Sales History
Previous Owner:
TAYLOR MORRISON OF FLORIDA INC