Property records details
Parcel ID
32-26-20-0230-02000-0030
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
HEBBAR POORNIMA & MOHAN
14834 MAN O WAR DR
ODESSA, FL 33556-1882
14834 MAN O WAR DR
ODESSA, FL 33556-1882
Physical Address
29881 YAMUNA WAY, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
ANAND VIHAR PB 74 PG 054 BLOCK 20 LOT 3 & EAST 1/2 OF LOT 2
Jurisdiction
Community Dev District
Community Redevelopment Area
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $565,592 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $20,236 |
| Building | $543,921 |
| Extra Features | $1,435 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $565,592 | $565,592 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $514,181 | $540,592 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-2 | MPUD | 1.000 | UN | $20,236.00 | 1.00 | $20,236 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.13 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for ANVI |
Building Information -Use
0700-Single Family Villa/Townhome
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2023
Roof Cover
Concrete Tile
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
3.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 676 | $54,859 |
| 2 | FSP01 | FINISHED SCREENED PORCH | 128 | $9,143 |
| 3 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 2,346 | $476,667 |
| 4 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 65 | $3,251 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2023 | 576 | $1,435 |
Sales History
Previous Owner:
PATEL REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
| Month/Year | Book/Page | Type | DOR Code | Conditions | Amount |