Property records details
Parcel ID
33-26-20-0020-00100-0020
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
OKARO OSANEME C
2141 HOLLOW FOREST CT
CHAPEL, FL 33543
2141 HOLLOW FOREST CT
CHAPEL, FL 33543
Physical Address
1308 COSTA MESA DRIVE, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
MEADOW POINTE PARCEL 14 UNIT 1 PB 36 PG 101 LOT 2 BLOCK 1
Jurisdiction
Community Dev District
Community Redevelopment Area
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $180,576 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $27,318 |
| Building | $153,258 |
| Extra Features | $0 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $180,576 | $180,576 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $180,576 | $180,576 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | VP1-1 | 0PUD | 1.000 | UN | $27,317.50 | 1.00 | $27,318 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for MDPT |
Building Information -Use
0700-Single Family Villa/Townhome
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1999
Stories
2.0
Exterior Wall 1
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Flooring 1
Sheet Vinyl
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 576 | $75,193 |
| 2 | FUS02 | FINISHED UPPER STORY | 608 | $71,407 |
| 3 | FSP01 | FINISHED SCREENED PORCH | 88 | $4,047 |
| 4 | FST01 | FINISHED STORAGE | 40 | $2,611 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Extra Features | |||||
Sales History
Previous Owner:
SASSON MEITAL YITZHAK & ITAMAR
| Month/Year | Book/Page | Type | DOR Code | Conditions | Amount |