Property records details
Parcel ID
04-24-21-0000-00100-0070
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
HOWE MARGARET E & HOWE ROBIN M
36431 FLORRIE MAE LN
DADE CITY, FL 33523-1235
36431 FLORRIE MAE LN
DADE CITY, FL 33523-1235
Physical Address
36431 FLORRIE MAE LANE, DADE CITY, FL 33523
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
N1/2 OF S1/2 OF SW1/4 OF SEC 4 EXCEPT WEST 2325 FT THEREOF & TOG WITH INGRESS-EGRESS & UTILITIES EASEMENT OVER SOUTH 30 FT OF WEST 2325.00 FT OF N1/2 OF S1/2 OF SW1/4 OF SEC 4 OR 9473 PG 2420
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $515,857 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $116,850 |
| Building | $397,597 |
| Extra Features | $1,410 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $456,300 | $456,300 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$28,572 | -$53,572 |
| Taxable Value | $376,317 | $377,728 |
Warning: A significant taxable value increase may occur when sold.
Click
Click
Opens details about possible taxable value increases and the posting of exemptions.
for details and info. regarding the posting of exemptions.
The Taxable Value may reflect Exemptions, Classifications and Value Limitations that will be removed at the time of sale. Homestead Exemptions, Agricultural Classifications, and Value Limitations are NOT transferable to the new owner. When a sale occurs, the property's value is reset to the total assessment and the new owner must reapply for Homestead Exemption and/or Agricultural Classification, if eligible.
New exemptions will be reflected annually on our web site no later than April
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0110R | SFR Rural | S1-3 | 00AR | 0.500 | AC | $41,000.00 | 1.00 | $20,500 |
| 2 | 0110R | SFR Rural | S1-3 | 00AR | 1.500 | AC | $41,000.00 | 0.70 | $43,050 |
| 3 | 0110R | SFR Rural | S1-3 | 00AR | 2.000 | AC | $41,000.00 | 0.50 | $41,000 |
| 4 | 0110R | SFR Rural | S1-3 | 00AR | 1.000 | AC | $41,000.00 | 0.30 | $12,300 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for 1NWD |