Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
10-24-21-0010-00000-0270  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
ADAMS HOMES OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC
100 W GARDEN ST FL 2
PENSACOLA, FL 32502-5696

Physical Address
37028 HIDDEN VIEW CIRCLE, DADE CITY, FL 33523
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
HILL COUNTRY ESTATES PB 66 PG 025 LOT 27 OR 6952 PG 0180

Value type Amount
Just Value $396,291
Ag Land $0
Land $95,327
Building $296,556
Extra Features $4,408
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $396,291 $396,291
Homestead Exemption -$0 -$0
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $396,291 $396,291
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP1-1MPUD43000.000SF$2.211.00$95,030
20100RSFRLP1-2MPUD1348.000SF$0.221.00$297
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
1.02 View Tax Area Code details for UF X None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for HCES
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2025
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1BAS01LIVING AREA2,320$258,262
2FGR01FINISHED GARAGE704$31,392
3FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH248$6,902
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC20251,950$4,408
Sales History
Previous Owner:
COLE TRUST AGREEMENT