Property records details
Parcel ID
26-24-21-0090-00000-0270
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
MORALES CORDOVA MICHELLE M
8093 ABBY BROOKS CIR
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
8093 ABBY BROOKS CIR
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Physical Address
14347 DELMAR STREET, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
MICKENS HARPER SUBDIVISION PB 3 PG 158 NORTH 1/2 OF LOT 27 & LOT 28
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $64,409 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $10,530 |
| Building | $51,414 |
| Extra Features | $2,465 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $64,409 | $64,409 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $64,409 | $64,409 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | 0RS3 | 6500.000 | SF | $1.56 | 1.00 | $10,140 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-2 | 0RS3 | 3250.000 | SF | $0.12 | 1.00 | $390 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.22 | View Tax Area Code details for DC | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for MKHP |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1959
Flooring 1
Asphalt Tile
1.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 960 | $40,031 |
| 2 | FEP01 | FINISHED ENCL PORCH | 390 | $11,384 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDCFENCE | DECORATIVE FENCE | 2024 | 1,800 | $2,465 |
Sales History
Previous Owner:
BLUE HEART INVESTMENTS LLC