Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
32-24-21-0030-00000-1040  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
JOHNSON KYLE PATRICK & NORMAN TANDRA QURISS
35213 VALLEY RIDGE RD
DADE CITY, FL 33525

Physical Address
35213 VALLEY RIDGE ROAD, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
SUMMIT VIEW PHASE 1A PB 93 PG 013 LOT 104

Value type Amount
Just Value $315,035
Ag Land $0
Land $66,119
Building $245,419
Extra Features $3,497
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $315,035 $315,035
Homestead Exemption -$0 -$0
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $315,035 $315,035
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP2-1MPUD6000.000SF$10.931.00$65,580
20100RSFRLP2-2MPUD539.000SF$1.001.00$539
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.15 View Tax Area Code details for DC -- None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for SMVW
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2025
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
3.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1BAS01LIVING AREA1,018$103,667
2FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH25$611
3FUS01FINISHED UPPER STORY1,353$124,033
4FGR01FINISHED GARAGE420$17,108
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC2025680$1,762
2RPVCFENCPVC FENCING2025828$1,735