Property records details
Parcel ID
33-24-21-0070-00200-0370
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
MCH SFR PROPERTY OWNER 1B LLC
14355 COMMERCE WAY
MIAMI LAKES, FL 33016-1502
14355 COMMERCE WAY
MIAMI LAKES, FL 33016-1502
Physical Address
13307 WATERFORD CASTLE DRIVE, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
ABBEY GLEN I PB 62 PG 105 BLOCK 2 LOT 37
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $277,050 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $69,166 |
| Building | $206,373 |
| Extra Features | $1,511 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $277,050 | $277,050 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $277,050 | $277,050 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | PDH1 | 6000.000 | SF | $11.34 | 1.00 | $68,040 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-2 | PDH1 | 2251.000 | SF | $0.50 | 1.00 | $1,126 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.19 | View Tax Area Code details for DC | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for ABGL |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2014
Stories
2.0
Exterior Wall 1
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
2.5
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUS02 | FINISHED UPPER STORY | 1,110 | $101,811 |
| 2 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 88 | $2,242 |
| 3 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 380 | $15,491 |
| 4 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 852 | $86,830 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2014 | 529 | $1,083 |