Property records details
Parcel ID
24-25-21-0020-00000-1360
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
ROSENOW MARC & TINA
3373 BRODIE WAY
PALM HARBOR , FL 34684
3373 BRODIE WAY
PALM HARBOR , FL 34684
Physical Address
39825 SUNBURST DRIVE, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
SUNBURST HILLS SUB PB 13 PGS 47-49 LOT 136
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $273,333 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $43,650 |
| Building | $227,974 |
| Extra Features | $1,709 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $273,333 | $273,333 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $273,333 | $273,333 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | 00AR | 22500.000 | SF | $1.94 | 1.00 | $43,650 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.52 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for SUBT |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1994
Stories
1.0
Exterior Wall 1
Concrete or Cinder Block
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 336 | $17,865 |
| 2 | FEP01 | FINISHED ENCL PORCH | 200 | $18,665 |
| 3 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 144 | $4,799 |
| 4 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,400 | $186,645 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1994 | 840 | $887 |
| 2 | RUDU-M | UNFIN DETACH UTIL MT | 1994 | 1 | $156 |
| 3 | RUDG | UNFIN DETACH GARAGE | 1997 | 1 | $339 |