Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
26-25-21-0150-00200-0220  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
PENDLETON REGINALD D & VALENCIA L
8280 WHEAT STONE DR
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540

Physical Address
8280 WHEAT STONE DRIVE, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
ZEPHYR LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASES 1B AND 1C PB 84 PG 085 BLOCK 2 LOT 22

Value type Amount
Just Value $296,003
Ag Land $0
Land $58,046
Building $236,392
Extra Features $1,565
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $296,003 $296,003
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$244,592 -$271,003
Taxable Value $0 $0
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP1-10PUD6000.000SF$9.651.00$57,900
20100RSFRLP1-20PUD252.000SF$0.581.00$146
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.14 View Tax Area Code details for ZH X None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for ZPLK
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2022
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FSP01FINISHED SCREENED PORCH216$7,754
2FGR01FINISHED GARAGE462$18,875
3FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH30$816
4BAS01LIVING AREA2,048$208,947
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC2022641$1,565
Sales History
Previous Owner:
LESNESKI DANIEL M & SARAH A
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
4/2024 View the official records for Book 10998 and Page 2277Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]I$365,400
5/2022 View the official records for Book 10626 and Page 0204Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]V$354,900
8/2021 View the official records for Book 10431 and Page 2547Warranty Deed05 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]V$1,339,200