Property records details
Parcel ID
31-25-21-0020-05700-0110
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
ODDSON JONATHAN P & MILLER SOPHIA D
34432 WYNTHORNE PL
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
34432 WYNTHORNE PL
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Physical Address
34432 WYNTHORNE PLACE, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
WATERGRASS PARCEL G-1 PB 80 PG 120 BLOCK 57 LOT 11
Jurisdiction
Community Dev District
Community Redevelopment Area
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $407,741 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $102,015 |
| Building | $300,417 |
| Extra Features | $5,309 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $407,741 | $407,741 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $356,330 | $382,741 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | CP2-1 | MPUD | 6000.000 | SF | $16.23 | 1.00 | $97,380 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | CP2-2 | MPUD | 4138.000 | SF | $1.12 | 1.00 | $4,635 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.23 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for WTGR |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2020
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 25 | $741 |
| 2 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 441 | $21,732 |
| 3 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 2,192 | $270,660 |
| 4 | FSP01 | FINISHED SCREENED PORCH | 169 | $7,285 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBRKSAN | BRICK SAND BASE | 2020 | 360 | $1,166 |