Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
35-25-21-0190-01200-0020  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
POLIZZOTTO PHILIP JOSEPH III & WRIGHT DIANE MARIE
7599 SAIL CLOVER LN
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540

Physical Address
7599 SAIL CLOVER LANE, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
ZEPHYR LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 4C PB 88 PG 112 BLOCK 12 LOT 2

Value type Amount
Just Value $268,715
Ag Land $0
Land $58,443
Building $208,690
Extra Features $1,582
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $268,715 $268,715
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $217,304 $243,715
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP1-10PUD6000.000SF$9.651.00$57,900
20100RSFRLP1-20PUD936.000SF$0.581.00$543
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.16 View Tax Area Code details for ZH -- None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for ZPLK
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2023
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FSP01FINISHED SCREENED PORCH96$3,715
2FGR01FINISHED GARAGE441$19,230
3BAS01LIVING AREA1,690$184,653
4FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH40$1,093
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC2023635$1,582