Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
05-26-21-0120-00300-0130  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
DICKERSON TERRY E & JEFFRY K
35131 DEERFIELD OAKS DR
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541

Physical Address
35131 DEERFIELD OAKS DRIVE, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
LAKE BERNADETTE PARCELS 17 AND 18A PB 55 PG 042 BLOCK 3 LOT 13

Value type Amount
Just Value $362,458
Ag Land $0
Land $50,440
Building $310,154
Extra Features $1,864
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $362,458 $362,458
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $311,047 $337,458
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP9-1MPUD5500.000SF$9.091.00$49,995
20100RSFRLP9-2MPUD2024.000SF$0.221.00$445
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.17 View Tax Area Code details for UF X None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for LEBT
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2008
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
3.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FGR01FINISHED GARAGE466$21,510
2BAS01LIVING AREA2,451$283,441
3FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH180$5,204
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC2008485$1,009
2RPVCFSFPVC FENCING (SF)2024432$855