Property records details
Parcel ID
06-26-21-0040-00000-1380
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
CASTRO EDWIN
6202 MERRIFIELD DRIVE
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
6202 MERRIFIELD DRIVE
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Physical Address
6202 MERRIFIELD DRIVE, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
TEN OAKS PB 59 PG 109 LOT 138 OR 8214 PG 509
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $208,307 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $33,947 |
| Building | $172,988 |
| Extra Features | $1,372 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $208,307 | $208,307 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $156,896 | $183,307 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP2-1 | MPUD | 3751.000 | SF | $9.05 | 1.00 | $33,947 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.09 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for TNOK |
Building Information -Use
0700-Single Family Villa/Townhome
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2007
Stories
1.0
Exterior Wall 1
Above Average
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 400 | $17,288 |
| 2 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 25 | $648 |
| 3 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,435 | $155,052 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RPVCFLF | PVC FENCING (LF) | 2006 | 110 | $308 |
| 2 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2007 | 588 | $999 |
| 3 | RCONPTO | CONCRETE PATIO | 2007 | 32 | $65 |
Sales History
Previous Owner: