Property records details
Parcel ID
28-26-21-0040-03700-0190
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
VELAZQUEZ JESSICA GONZALEZ
& BRIGHT DASHIELD DESHARN SHANE
37222 SAGEMOOR DR
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
& BRIGHT DASHIELD DESHARN SHANE
37222 SAGEMOOR DR
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Physical Address
37222 SAGEMOOR DRIVE, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
TWO RIVERS PARCEL F2 PHASE 1 PB 96 PG 120 BLOCK 37 LOT 19
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $332,766 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $71,217 |
| Building | $259,696 |
| Extra Features | $1,853 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $332,766 | $332,766 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $281,355 | $307,766 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | CP1-1 | MPUD | 5000.000 | SF | $14.20 | 1.00 | $71,000 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | CP1-2 | MPUD | 167.000 | SF | $1.30 | 1.00 | $217 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.12 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | -- | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for TWRV |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2025
Exterior Wall 2
Above Average
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
2.5
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUS01 | FINISHED UPPER STORY | 1,214 | $134,653 |
| 2 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 441 | $21,682 |
| 3 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 54 | $1,725 |
| 4 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 825 | $101,636 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBRKSAN | BRICK SAND BASE | 2025 | 590 | $1,853 |