Property records details
Parcel ID
34-24-16-0050-00000-0970
(Card:
001 of 1)
Classification
00000-Vacant
Mailing Address
CASTRO IRENA I & ROSA GEOVANYS M
CASTRO IRENA I
13210 CANTON AVE
HUDSON, FL 34669-1839
CASTRO IRENA I
13210 CANTON AVE
HUDSON, FL 34669-1839
Physical Address
13020 CLERMONT STREET, HUDSON, FL 34667
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
GARDEN TERRACE SUB SECTION 1 PB 7 PG 23 LOT 97
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $12,857 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $12,384 |
| Building | $0 |
| Extra Features | $473 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $12,857 | $12,857 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $12,857 | $12,857 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0200V | Mobile Home Sub | LP1-1 | R1MH | 3600.000 | SF | $3.44 | 1.00 | $12,384 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.08 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for GRTR |
Building Information -Use
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Unimproved Parcel
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWC | CONCRETE DRIVEWAY | 1967 | 500 | $248 |
| 2 | RCLFENCE | CHAIN LINK FENCE | 1967 | 500 | $225 |
Sales History
Previous Owner:
FREEMAN JOHN
| Month/Year | Book/Page | Type | DOR Code | Conditions | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/2023 | View the official records for Book 10782 and Page 0987 | Tax Deed | 11 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF] | I | $25,500 |
| 10/2008 | View the official records for Book 7955 and Page 0247 | Warranty Deed | I | $25,000 | |
| 10/2008 | View the official records for Book 7955 and Page 0246 | Quit Claim Deed | I | $0 | |
| 2/2008 | View the official records for Book 7776 and Page 1947 | Quit Claim Deed | I | $0 | |
| 6/1999 | View the official records for Book 4170 and Page 0565 | Quit Claim Deed | I | $0 | |